Sponsored Banner
Arab Finance Logo
  • Multimedia
  • Dashboards
  • Market Map
  • Market BeatNew
··19°C
Subscribe
Arab Finance Logo

Arab Finance is Egypt's premier financial portal offering real-time stock market data, breaking corporate news, macroeconomic coverage, and advanced AI-powered market intelligence.

Explore

  • < Exclusive
  • < Market Beat
  • < Dashboards
  • < Multimedia
  • < Indices
  • < Price Hub

News

  • < Startups
  • < Macroeconomy
  • < Finance & Banking
  • < Real Estate & Tourism
  • < Health & Education
  • < Technology & Telecom
  • < Energy
  • < Automotive & Transportation
  • < Industries
  • < Retail & Consumables

Legal

  • < About Us
  • < Contact Us
  • < FAQs
  • < Privacy Policy
  • < Terms & Conditions

Subscribe to Our Weekly Newsletter

Receive a weekly recap of the most important economic and financial insights.

© 2026 Arab Finance For Information Technology. All Rights Reserved.

Gold

LIVE DATA
Gold Ounce (USD)
Gold 24K (EGP)
Silver (EGP)
METAL TYPE / PURITYBuySell
International ounce/USD--
International 24/USD per gram--
Local Market 24/ gram--
Local Market 21/ gram--
Local Market 18/ gram--
Local Market Silver/ gram--
Source: Dahab MasrLast Updated : 2026-09-10 12:18:02

Gold & Silver News

SILVERUpdated 9/3/2026 3:25 PM

Silver prices slightly down on global spot trading halts

GOLDUpdated 9/3/2026 3:01 PM

Gold prices maintain gains on fears of imminent policy shift

METALSUpdated 9/2/2026 2:10 PM

Gold prices collectively increase as inflation index peaks

GOLDUpdated 8/31/2026 3:55 PM

Gold prices slightly up on favorable USD drop

SILVERUpdated 8/30/2026 3:30 PM

Silver prices declined on favorable local currency movement

ADVERTISEMENT
Banque Misr Advertisement

Currencies

LIVE DATA
Global Exchange Rates (vs. US Dollar USD)
Global (USD)
CURRENCYVALUE IN USD ($)EXCHANGE RATE (PER 1 USD)
Source: International FX MarketsReal-time Live Data

Exchange Rate News

ADVERTISEMENT
Banque Misr Advertisement

Fertilizers & Building materials

LIVE DATA
Amm Sulphate / Ton
18,600.00
-2.9%
Grey Cement / Ton
4,095.00
+4.3%
Ezz Steel / Ton
37,350.00
-0.4%
ITEM TYPE / SPECIFICATIONPRICE (EGP)DAILY CHGMONTHLYYEARLY
Ammonium Sulphate 20.6% / Ton19,475.00+5.4%+6.8%+25.1%
Ammonium Nitrate 33.5% / Ton23,930.00-0.2%-3.3%+5.9%
Urea 46.5% / Ton24,467.60-0.5%-2.7%+6.3%
Grey Cement / Ton3,916.70-5.3%-4.1%-5.5%
Iron Ore / Ton38,650.00+1.6%+1.4%+7.6%
Ezz Steel / Ton40,302.10+0.9%+1.8%+8.4%
Source: Information & Decision Support CenterLast Updated: 2026-01-09

Fertilizers and building materials News

AGRICULTUREUpdated 8/11/2026 2:31 PM

Fertilizers, building materials mixed on August 11

COMMODITIESUpdated 8/5/2026 12:29 PM

Fertilizers, building materials same on August 5

BUILDINGUpdated 8/4/2026 1:22 PM

EGC discloses prices of fertilizers, building materials

COMMODITIESUpdated 8/3/2026 2:32 PM

Prices of fertilizers, building materials mixed on August 3

STEELUpdated 8/2/2026 2:00 PM

Fertilizer prices rise on August 2, steel up

Daily Essentials Price Tracker

LIVE DATA
Packed Rice / Kg
33.60
-2.4%
Sunflower Oil / Kg
27.70
+8.1%
Packed Sugar / Kg
35.70
+3.0%
ITEM TYPE / SPECIFICATIONPRICE (EGP)DAILY CHGMONTHLYYEARLY
Packed Sugar / Kg35.70+3.0%+7.6%+5.6%
Packed Rice / Kg33.60-2.4%-2.7%-5.7%
Sunflower oil /Kg27.70+8.1%+10.9%+10.4%
Packed Fava Beans / Kg65.90+7.8%+10.9%+22.1%
Packed Pasta / Kg31.80-2.3%-0.1%+13.8%
Packed Flour / Kg98.70+3.6%+5.4%+11.3%
Source: Information & Decision Support CenterLast Updated: 2026-01-09

Commodities News

COMMODITIESUpdated 8/11/2026 2:48 PM

Basic commodities, vegetables prices fluctuate on August 11

COMMODITIESUpdated 8/10/2026 2:34 PM

Commodities prices mixed on August 10 amid local harvest shift

COMMODITIESUpdated 8/5/2026 1:08 PM

Essential vegetables fluctuate as logistics challenges persist

COMMODITIESUpdated 8/4/2026 1:43 PM

Essential commodities mixed with wheat and rice showing stability

COMMODITIESUpdated 8/3/2026 2:57 PM

Daily vegetable indexes fluctuate due to climate-driven supply drops

ADVERTISEMENT
Banque Misr Advertisement

Commodities

LIVE DATA
Fresh Poultry / Kg
77.80
+2.1%
Fresh Meat / Kg
448.20
-0.7%
Seafood / Kg
86.90
-3.4%
ITEM TYPE / SPECIFICATIONPRICE (EGP)DAILY CHGMONTHLYYEARLY
Fresh Poultry / Kg77.80+2.1%+1.5%+5.2%
Fresh Meat / Kg448.20-0.7%+3.0%+10.1%
Fish / Kg86.90-3.4%-1.6%-7.9%
Milk / Litre46.80+3.4%+1.2%+8.0%
White Eggs carton105.30+3.1%+0.8%-24.8%
Source: Information & Decision Support CenterLast Updated: 2026-01-09

Avg Meat and seafood News

FOODUpdated 9/5/2026 4:10 PM

Meat and poultry prices stabilize across main public and private cooperative outlets

FOODUpdated 9/4/2026 1:15 PM

Fresh seafood supply increases in local markets, tempering regional margins

FOODUpdated 9/3/2026 11:20 AM

Dairy and eggs face minor fluctuations this week amid raw fodder price hikes

FOODUpdated 9/2/2026 2:40 PM

Local red meat prices adjust downward slightly following seasonal peaks

Indices

LIVE DATA
EGX70 EWI
21,283.58Weekly: 21,302.67
0.0%
EGX30
56,283.14Weekly: 56,174.30
0.0%
TAMAYUZ
44,029.97Weekly: 41,108.19
0.0%
INDEX NAMEVALUEDAYWEEKMONTH3M6MYEARYTD
EGX70 EWI21,283.5821,334.9221,302.6720,816.030.000.0010,501.1711,908.86
TAMAYUZ44,029.9743,590.8841,108.1940,504.720.000.0015,450.1819,133.08
EGX100 EWI27,872.1127,950.3527,898.7427,052.410.000.0013,978.1516,435.85
SHARIAH6,740.886,763.736,637.876,460.790.000.003,452.534,493.94
EGX3056,283.1456,500.7456,174.3054,512.650.000.0034,670.1040,676.98
EGX30 Capped69,816.9570,067.8369,523.6867,410.140.000.0042,650.3950,061.63

EGX Indices News

MARKETSUpdated 9/3/2026 3:45 PM

EGX ends Thursday's session in green on strong institution purchases

MARKETSUpdated 9/2/2026 3:10 PM

Egyptian stocks end Wednesday mixed as daily trading volume peaks

MARKETSUpdated 9/1/2026 1:30 PM

Benchmark indices close Tuesday higher on local buying trends

MARKETSUpdated 8/31/2026 4:02 PM

Main index closes Monday varied across industrial and real estate sectors

MARKETSUpdated 8/30/2026 12:50 PM

Exchange ends Sunday session mixed amid retail foreign outflows

Market Beat

Market Beat

AI Assistant

AI Assistant

Community Chat

Community Chat

Documents Analysis

Documents Analysis

Advanced Heat Map

Advanced Heat Map

News Intelligence

News Intelligence

Breakdown / Breakout

Breakout & Breakdown

Arab Finance - Arab Finance - Prices Hub